Trick Eye Museum Singapore

Before I continue my post on the Trick Eye Museum, I wanna share with you guys this mask that I LOVEEEEE and it's from Innisfree. It's definitely not a stranger for those who've been trying out korean makeup/skincare brands and Innisfree has definitely placed themselves on the top along with other brands like TheFaceShop, Etude House and Nature Republic etc etc.

 I've been trying out their Super Volcanic Pore Clay Mask since my trip back from Korea and my complexion since then has been GOOOOOOD. I've barely even one pimple on average days and I'm feel so happy that it's working pretty well for me!!!

OKAY, now that I'm done with my recommendations, i'll be talking about my trip to the Trick Eye Museum

I KNOW I'M PROBABLY THE ONLY INVITED BLOGGER WHO'S TALKING ABOUT THIS SOO LATE! But .... YAH, FORGIVE ME HAHAHA!

So during the first week of June, I was invited to the newly opened Trick Eye Museum (which is really famous in Korea) at the Resorts World Sentosa .

The pictures will be doing the talking for today :) Enjoy~

My partner in crime for that day X)

Not gonna upload more photos of L, lest I get scolded hahahaha!

Ahhh, those were one of the happier days I've had this year. I kinda wish that I could live everyday without any single worry :\ sighhhh ahhaa. 


Anyway, If you guys want to check out Trick Eye Museum ticket pricings:

Thank you for reading, love you all!

No comments:

Post a Comment