Salon Vim: DIALIGHT Hair treatment + Bugis outlet promotion

Before I forget, Merry xmas and a happy new year to each and everyone of you :)

Firstly, I wanna apologize to each and everyone of you regular readers who've been checking back all the time to see if i've updated my blog. I know i know, it's my holidays and i'm expected to be blogging more... but I've been doing a whole lot of stuff recently

Secondly, Yes my blog layout has yet to be changed cause i've yet to make time to meet my graphic designer. Sigh, kinda depressing how I don't even have time to do most of my stuff and school is reopening already. Sad die me.

Thirdly, I went to Salon vim the day before and had a haircut and hair treatment that day :D


Allen layering my hair before snipping my excess hair off. I look funny here HAHHA.


After the haircut, Allen recommended the D.ia L I G H T treatment for me as it'll not only help to make my hair smoother, stronger, but also helps in removing the yellowish colour that is forming on my hair.



It simply works by repairing your hair fiber and at the same time adding some purple/gray colour to your hair to neutralize the yellow colour. Meaning the yellowish colour on my hair will be gone and after the ash/purple colour fades, I'll only have vanilla blonde on my hair at the end.

& Here's an awesome read featuring Allen on a magazine !


Look what i brought home that day :) 


It's the L'oreal professional vitamino color shampoo & conditioner!


This shampoo is best suited for those with colored hair! It helps to gently eliminates residue and protects color-treated hair, resulting in hair feeling light,detangled, soft and shiny! I feel that the shampoo makes my hair really smooth after usage (like seriously smooth). It also smells great and reminds me of berries :p


As for the conditioner. It helps to intensely nourish and conditions your hair while providing long-lasting protection for your color-treated hair. Normally i'm really lazy when it comes to conditioning my hair but since i've blonde hair now, I need to work extra harder in making sure i maintain the condition of my hair! 

So yeah, here is how my hair looks like now!
Before you start asking about how my face looks so bloated. I actually did a AHA+ treatment the day before which makes your face kinda swell. The perks is that it helps to remove all the dead skin, something like a skin exfoliator. Go google what an AHA treatment does cause it's really good for the skin :)

SOOOO yup, sorry if i look really ugly in these pictures!

I'm really digging the hair cut currently but the photos are not doing me nor allen any justice.

I swear by my name that my current haircut done by Allen is really awesome because i've been receiving compliments from my friends ever since i got it.

Not only that, shorter hair also means that my hair will take a shorter time to get dry :p


As mentioned previously, the treatment adds an ashy tone to my hair.


Interested in getting your hair done at the same salon as I do?

Salon vim is having  20% off all hair services promotion at their Bugis outlet which just opened recently!

Be a member and you get to have 30% OFF. YES 30% off !


Salon Vim (Facebook page)
313 @ Somerset Orchard Road #04-07/08/09
Bugis Village @ 235 Victoria Street s(188027)

Monday to Friday 11am - 9.30pm
Saturday to Sunday 10.30am - 9.30pm

Contact: 6884-7757 or 6884-7767

You can quote my name to get 10% off for your hair services
Otherwise, you can also sign up as a Salon Vim member to get 15% off each visit :)


SUSHI SAYS BYEBYE!


No comments:

Post a Comment