HOW? WHICH COLOUR SHOULD I CHOOSE!?

It's been ages since i actually last camwhored, which explains the faceless void on this blog for a couple of weeks since the miss A showcase. Well, it's not really exactly because I didn't want to camwhore, but it's actually because i find my hair a mess currently and not really presentable hahaha. In case you're wondering how my hair looks like currently, look at the following below.


( I really hate taking pictures with flash/yellow lighting. Picture taken with my fanclub admins recently at the tvn auditions. Ignore my ugly face cause it's taken within a preparation of 1seconds due to tight security LOLOL )

Just look at the hair, it's a mess! So long and messyyy!!!

Thus i'm opting for a shorter hairstyle, probably a hairstyle similiar to one of the idols i have in mind hahaha ! Going to have a haircut next wednesday to cut it real short and going to have a new hair colour at the end of the month/start of december so that i can look good and camwhore during my shanghai trip/alpha auditions blahblah.

The problem is .... THERE'S SO MANY NICE COLOURS I'VE YET TO TRY BEFORE!!!

Here's a list of colours below that i'm interested in trying. Which do you think is the best? =\




Jaejoong's blonde colour is actually edited, but it's actually achievable. Lightest plat blonde and my hair will die but will look nice at the same time :P




ORRRR Nichkhun's plat blonde. A slightly darker shade but still nice right! Kinda suits short hair too .




A copper colour like lee jae jin is also nice.




Or mocha brown like jinyoung's.



Random : I'M TOTALLY DIGGIN THE HAIRSTYLE ABOVE! But as you guys know, i'm very lazy when it comes to hairstyling lol. So i doubt i'll pull this haircut above but the haircolour is pretty decent right? :P




Dohyeong's light shade of dark brown is also nice!!!




Or a darker shade of nichkhun's?




Or The simplest brown ever.




Diggin this colour! But I find the colour alittle too common but.... hmm, still nice ~!!




Dohyeong's light copper brown. Looks very decent for a short hair cut right? =\




Or light ash brown?



Another shade of copper hmmm..

SO MANY OPTIONS TO CHOOSE FROM!!!?!! Which colour do you think suits me best

53 Facts About Guys

My Views On The 53 FACTS ABOUT GUYS :)


HIII. I'm a human too. Here's something that i find kinda interesting, it may not be interesting to you but ~~~~~~~~~~~ hahaha. Maybe i'll post something about fame #2 or tyler says?



1. Guys hate sluts. - True for my case. I like girls that respect themselves :)

2. "Hey, are you busy?" or "Are you doing something?" ~ two phrases guys open with to stop from stammering on the phone. - Especially when you're trying to start a topic with someone

3. Guys may be flirting around all day but before they go to sleep, they always think about the girl they truly care about. - THIS IS SO TRUE! Sometimes what she sees isn't what they (including me) think! We guys are just friendly at times, so don't misinterpret it as flirting cause we'll always think about that special someone =\

4. Before they call, guys try to plan out a little about what they're gonna say so there aren't awkward pauses, but once he's on the phone he forgets it all and makes it up as he goes. - Says it all

5. Guys go crazy over a girl's smile. - I've my ex in mind while reading this...

6. Guys will do anything just to get you to notice him. - Even if it means doing kuku stuff (for me) so that the person will smile :P

7. Guys hate it when you talk about your ex-boyfriend or ex love-interest. Unless they're goin for the let-her-complain-to-you-and-then-have-her-realize- how-wonderful-and-nice-you-are method. - Not really hating it for me, but i feel sad when my ex was talking about her ex boyfriend at times.

8. A guy who likes you wants to be the only guy you talk to. - =]

9. Boyfriends need to be reassured often that they're still loved. - I tried but got scolded by my ex LOL

10. Don't talk about your guy friends to your boyfriend. - I'm fine with this

11. Guys get jealous easily. - At times, especially when you're doing something with someone else while being very close (or intimate ).

12. Guys are more emotional than they'd like people to think. - Yes.

13. Giving a guy a hanging message like "You know what?!..uh...nevermind.." would make him jump to a conclusion that is far from what you are thinking. And he'll assume he did something wrong and he'll obsess about it trying to figure it out. - THIS IS SO TOTALLY TRUE. I remember the other time i had the same situation i almost kneeled down and asked what i did wrong =\

14. Guys are good flatterers when courting but they usually stammer when they talk to a girl they really like. - HAHAHA. I don't even dare to compliment someone i really really like in front of their face.

15. Guys hate asking parents for money to buy girls presents. So they come up with ideas like saving their lunch money for a week. But it never works because guys are always hungry so they end up asking the parents for money anyway. - Nope!!! I spent so much $ last year and i practically scrimp and saved up without asking my parents for money at all !

16. Girls are guys' weaknesses. - Babies, hamsters, puppies, cheeks and other stuff too(for my case)

17. Guys are very open about themselves. - Not really, i tend to keep everything to myself.

18. It's good to test a guy first before you trust him. But don't let him wait too long. - True

19. Your best friend, whom your girlfriend seeks help from about his problems with you may end up being admired by your girlfriend. - LOLOL and I got two timed afterwards :)

20. If a guy tells you about his problems, he just needs someone to listen to him. You don't need to give advice. - Like how i always tell my problems to elaine or my bff

21. A usual act that proves that the guy likes you is when he teases you. - For me it's when I feel that i can open up to you.

22. Guys love you more than you love them if they are serious in your relationships. - Yes

23. Guys will brag about anything. - About the girl? Or ?...

24. Guys use words like hot or cute to describe girls. We rarely use beautiful. If a guy uses that, he likes you. - YESYESYESYESYES. Hyomin and sooyoung are gorgeous :D

25. Guys think WAY too much. One small thing a girl does, even if she doesn't notice it can make the guy think about it for hours, trying to figure out what it meant. - Oh yes, that's why we can figure it out if you're two timing us ;P

26. Guys seek for advice from girls not other guys. Because most guys think alike, so if one guy's confused, then we're all confused. - TOTALLY TRUE LOL. I never ask advice from other guys before.

27. Any guy could write out a rulebook or advice book for flirting, but no guy can write out a book about relationships. - I think nobody can, they can give advice but when the same situation falls on them, they'll be clueless of what to do.

28. Try to be as straightforward as possible. - YES!! But often fails due to either lack of confidence or being too shy.

29. A guy has to experience rejection, because if he's too-good-never-been-busted, never been in love and hurt, he won't be mature and grown up. - Does this mean i'm grown up? Hahahahaa!

30. If the guy does something stupid in front of the girl, he will think about it for the next couple days or until the next time he spends time with the girl. - Like " Did i do the right thing? ", " Did i give a bad or good impression?", " OMG what is she thinking now of my actions now? "

31. No matter how much guys talk about asses and boobs, personality is key. - Definitely true, and cheeks are the keys too lol.

32.. - Guys learn from experience not from the romance books that girls read and take as their basis of experience - I think everybody does, unless guys start having tumblr and posting this and that about love too haha.

33. Guys worry about the thin line between being compassionate and being whipped. - Errr... whipped....?

34. If a guy looks unusually calm and laid back, he's probably faking it and is spazzing inside. - OH YESS!!! Normally i tend to spazz and tweet alot (for example : When i see hyomin,) but in actual fact I always pretend to be composed hahaha! Unless she's really doing something that's making me going crazy inside (in the case i may jump abit), I'll always pretend to be composed... I'M HUMAN >=]

35. When a guy says he is going crazy about the girl, he really is. Guys rarely say that. - Hmmm true. You don't see me using " I'm going crazy " often.

36. When a guy says he's ok asks you to leave him alone, he's just actually saying, "Please come and listen to me." - Applies to both guys and girls.

37. Guys don't really have final decisions. - Hahahaha! Especially when it comes to dating, normally we go as what the girls/women like. Like " Where would you like to eat " and stuff but they end up making the final decisions for us.

38. If a guy starts to talk seriously, listen to him. It doesn't happen that often, so when it does, you know something's up. - Applies to both guys and girls, i think.

39. If your best guy friend seems to avoid you or is never around when you're with your boyfriend, he's probably jealous and likes you. - ..... Never encountered this before so i've no idea cause i'll always try not to fall for a best friend.

40. When a guy looks at you for longer than a second, he's definitely thinking something. - TRUE

41. Guys like femininity not feebleness. - Yep, but with a hint of feebleness would be good. Which guy wouldn't like to play pretend that they're their girl's " Knight in shining armour"

42. Guys don't like girls who punch harder than they do. - Gentle girls ftw

43. A guy has more problems than you can see with your naked eyes. - Yep, and we always tend to hide it.

44. Don't be a snob. Guys can be intimidated and give up easily at times. - Sometimes playing hard to get isn't always appropriate.

45. Everything in moderation. Put on makeup, wear perfume. Just not too much. - Totally

46. Guys talk about girls more than girls talk about guys. - LOLOL. I see my guy friends talking about girls.

47. Guys hate rejection, but they hate being led on even more. - OHYES PLEASE. Though this mostly applies to girls, it does apply to guys too!

48. Guys really think that girls are strange and have unpredictable decisions and are MAD confusing but somehow are drawn even more to them. - Girls are weird

49. A guy would give his pride/ego to be able to read a girl's mind for a day.

50. No guy can handle all his problems by his own. He's just too stubborn to admit it - :D

51. Not all guys are assholes. Just because ONE is a jackass doesnt mean he represents ALL of us. - This phrase says it all.


52. Most guys tend to keep everything to themselves - Added in by me cause i'm a box


53. Guys tend to put up a strong front in front of the ladies.

Ohyeahhh, before i end this, i want to say.... I'm not in loveeeee !!!! While typing all these, I had my ex in mind so yeah =\